The Scottish Boxer Club

Open Shows

SBC_Logo.jpg

Open Show Results 05/10/2014

Our October Breed Open Show took place on Sun 5th October at the Eddlewood Hall, Hamilton. The Judge was Mrs S. Higgs (Miaboss). Thank you to all exhibitors and spectators who attended and supported this event.
Below are full results of this show. If dog's name is clickable, then a critique can be viewed.
To see results in a catalogue form, with results as they appeared during the show, please click here.

Open Show Judge: Mrs S. Higgs (Miaboss)

Best in Show - Berwynfa Rocker Fella at Tweedbox
Reserve Best in Show - Klowsberry California Dreams at Chluarain (Imp)

Best Opposite Sex - Klowsberry California Dreams at Chluarain (Imp)
Best Puppy in Show - Berwynfa Bandit
Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Bouncyparade Metralhadora
Best Veteran in Show - Craigpark One Great Thing
Best Dog - Berwynfa Rocker Fella at Tweedbox
Reserve Best Dog - Berwynfa Bombproof
Best Bitch - Klowsberry California Dreams at Chluarain (Imp)
Reserve Best Bitch - Chluarain Glen Scotia
Best Puppy Dog - Berwynfa Bandit
Best Puppy Bitch - Bouncyparade Metralhadora



BIS OS102014 RBIS 1014
BPIS OS1014 OS1012014 BVIS
linia

Full results in classes:


Judge: Mrs S Higgs (Miaboss)

Veretan Dog:
1st - Wilflo Boyce Boy

Minor Puppy Dog:
1st - Berwynfa Bandit

Puppy Dog:
1st - Beau Beauty of the Glen

Junior Dog:
1st - Yeteb Itsmischiefnmayhem
2nd - Winstlola Lennon

Novice Dog:
1st - Belire Donnie Brasco
2nd - Beau Beauty of The Glen


Graduate Dog:
1st - Berwynfa Rocker Fella at Tweedbox
2nd - Latchkey Propaganda
3rd - I'm The New Boy

Limit Dog:
1st - Berwynfa Bombproof
2nd - Surfstone Storm Trooper
3rd - Wilflo Valley Stumper



Open Dog:
1st - Latchkey Celebrity Icon JW


Special Solid Coloured Dog:
1st- Mike Del Colle Dell' Infinito at Bouncyparade


Best Dog: Berwynfa Rocker Fella at Tweedbox
Reserve Best Dog: Berwynfa Bombproof
Best Puppy Dog: Berwynfa Bandit
Veteran Bitch:
1st - Craigpark One Great Thing

Minor Puppy Bitch:
1st - Bouncyparade Metralhadora

Puppy Bitch:
1st - Berwynfa Deja Vu

Junior Bitch:
1st - Laciana De Villa De Sahagun


Novice Bitch:
1st - Yeteb Holding Court
2nd - Kenbro French Folly at Craigpark
3rd - Pictland Yankee Lunar Lass

Graduate Bitch:
1st - Chluarain Glen Scotia
2nd - Klowsberry Candy Candy at Taranut


Limit Bitch:
1st - Klowsberry California Dreams at Chluarain (Imp)
2nd - Surfstone Midnight Storm
3rd - Taranut Teakjerker
Res - Wilflo Miss Elusive at Rudino SH. CM.

Open Bitch:
1st - Latchkey Celebrity Rumour JW
2nd - Clackmannanshire Diamond

Special Solid Coloured Bitch:
1st - Klowsberry California Dreams at Chluarain
2nd - Bouncyparade Metralhadora

Best Bitch: Klowsberry California Dreams at Chluarain
Reserve Best Bitch: Chluarain Glen Scotia
Best Puppy Bitch: Bouncyparade Metralhadora
linia