Championship Shows

The Scottish Boxer Club 2015 Championship Show

 

 

Championship Show Results 16/05/15

On Saturday 16th May 2015 we held 63rd, Scottish Boxer Club Championship Show. Judged by: dogs - Mrs A Donnachie, bitches - Mrs R Perrett and BIS - Mrs M. MacDonald-Cross.
Show opens at 8:30am, judging from 9:30am bitches, 10:00am dogs.
Venue: Lanark Agricultural Centre, Muirglen, Hydford Road, Lanark, ML11 9AX

Below are the results as they were appearing live during the show.

Dogs - Mrs A Donnachie:

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog 10 entries, abs:

 25. - INSTINCTIVE FOR GALICAR

 27. - LULLMIRE ADAM GUESSING AT SUSANCAR

 43. - CAPO DI TUTTI CAPI

 54. - BERWYNFA ARTFUL DODGER WITH ROXIGA

 70. - MOYDRUM EL CONQUISTADOR AT JIMBREN

 79. - NORWILBECK BELCHIME SLAP‘N’ TICKLE

104. - JEDDHI HEART THROB

109. - GLENAULD THE OPTOMIST

114. - GOT IT COVERED FOR WALKON

145. - ROBINSTECK GRAVITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st 109      2nd 114      3rd 27      Res 104      V.H.C. 79

Class 2 Puppy Dog 5 entries, abs: 19, 22

6. - NEWLAITHE BUG ON

19. - FORTUNATO DI CASA VERNICE (Imp)

22. - SEA THE STARS AT BLAIRWOOD

49. - REDMOL JOE BLACK

66. - LANFRESE GALONBET

 

 

 


 

1st 6      2nd 66      3rd 49      Res      V.H.C.

Class 3 Junior Dog 5 entries, abs:

42. - BORESTONE I WALK THE LINE

44. - LET ME GO TO MANIC

59. - SULTASH MONBEG DUDE

118. - JOBARAN MARATHON MAN TO XANDENE

131. - BERWYNFA BLURRED LINES WITH LONGSDALE

1st 131      2nd 44      3rd 59      Res 118      V.H.C. 42

Class 4 Yearling Dog 5 entries, abs: 17

17. - THEOBEN’S BENTIE’S BOY AT EAZYWISH

57. - NERROLI JACKANORY

110. - GLENAULD STORYTELLER

155. - NEWLAITHE LEONARDO

174. - KNIGHTCOTT BUMP ‘N’ GRIND WITH RUPTION

 

1st 110      2nd 57      3rd 155      Res174      V.H.C.

Class 5 Novice Dog 6 entry, abs: 49, 96

62. - JIMBREN AIN’T AN ADDITION

96. - WINSTLOLA LENNON

137. - BERWYNFA BANDIT

149. - WINUWUK SCOUTING FOR GIRLS AT LORROSA

172. - ROYLARK COMMANDER IN CHIEF


49. - Redmol Joe Black

 

 

1st 172      2nd 137      3rd 149      Res62      V.H.C.

Class 6 Graduate Dog 6 Entries, abs: 63

9. - NEWLAITHE THE FUGITIVE

10. - SURFSTONE NO NONSENSE

38. - CASUAL AFFAIR WITH FAERDORN

53. - KNIGHTCOTT EASTER PARADE WITH RUPTION

63. - JIMMY CHOOS AT BARBAROSSA

103. - DRACHENFELS LORD ASRIEL

 

 

 


 

1st 10      2nd 9      3rd 38      Res53      V.H.C. 103

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog 11 Entries, abs: 18, 50, 80

18. - THEOBEN GLORIOUS PIECE AT EAZYWISH

28. - SUSANCAR RAY ZARBETT

34. - CHERRYFORGE BOTTICELLI

50. - I’M THE NEW BOY

56. - NEWLAITHE FAST ‘N’ FURIOUS

80. - STRUCK VIA NORWILBECK BELLCHIME JW

98. - BERWYNFA TROUBLEMAKER

101. - BERWYNFA RELOAD FOR CALJAN

124. - BOXADORE TIME OF OUR LIVES

152. - MARBELTON DANCE WITH ME AT KIRANJON

153. - KIRANJON SILENT SIGH

 

 

1st 101      2nd 34      3rd 28      Res56      V.H.C. 152

Class 8 Mid Limit Dog 6 Entries, abs:

7. - NEWLAITHE DOOGLEBUG JW

67. - LANFRESE OCOLARDO

119. - XANDENE’S IT’S IN THE BAG

133. - JENROY MOORCROFT WITH LONGSDALE

165. - MACWATT WE’VE GOT IT ON WITH SEEFELD Sh.CM

170. - BERWYNFA ROCKER FELLA AT TWEEDBOX

1st 133      2nd 67      3rd 7      Res165      V.H.C. 170

Class 9 Limit Dog 8 Entries, abs:

1. - CARKENNAR CHUKKA BOOTS

33. - MANIC COUNTDOWN AT LUDIC

51. - SURFSTONE STORM TROOPER

55. - ROXIGA VALENTINO ROSSI Sh.CM.

60. - SULTASH FRANKEL

85. - DAERVLISH ALL BECAUSE OF YOU JW

138. - BERWYNFA FULLY LOADED JW

150. - LORROSA BOX OF TRICKS

 

 

 

 

 


 

1st 51      2nd 60      3rd 33      Res138      V.H.C. 1

Class 10 Open Dog 9 Entries, abs: 75

69. - CH. WALKON OKAY DOKAY WITH LANFRESE

71. - JIMBREN STAR ADDITION

75. - MAGICIANS WONDER WITH NEWLAITHE

90. - KEVANOR FEDERER JW

105. - CH. JEDDHI ROMAN HEART

111. - CH. GLENAULD THE ORACLE JW

115. - CH. WALKON FIRST PAST THE POST

120. - CH. XANDENE BLACK OASIS

139. - CH. BERWYNFA VENI VIDI VICI JW

1st 69      2nd 111      3rd 115      Res90      V.H.C. 105

Class 11 Veteran Dog 6 Entries, abs: 112

3. - WILFLO BOYCE BOY

11. - STANRYK DAY DREAMER AT SURFSTONE

64. - BARBAROSSA BLADE RUNNER

112. - CH. STAR ATTRACTION AT GLENAULD JW

126. - BORESTONE TAKE ME OUT

161. - ROSANYOS TAKE THAT Sh.CM

1st 11      2nd 3      3rd 126      Res161      V.H.C.

Class 12 Special Solid Colour Dog - No Entries

 

1st       2nd       3rd       Res       V.H.C.
Dogs final results:hover the number to reveal dogs name
DOG C.C.110
RESERVE DOG C.C.131
BEST PUPPY DOG 109
BEST VETERAN DOG 11
Bitches - Mrs R Perrett:

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch 17 Entries, abs: 106, 130

2. - JEDDHI SWEETHEART AT CARKENNAR

5. - ROBINSTECK PHILOMENA

12. - SURFSTONE BLUE ROCKS

15. - SURFSTONE KALISTRA AT DALTAMIE

20. - INFINITY WITH GALICAR

21. - PINGARYPOINT MISS DIOR

26. - IN TOP FORM AT GALICAR

29. - LULLMIRE CELIA BETT WITH SUSANCAR

31. - TRIMOUNTIUM FOO FIGHTER

41. - MYNTIE MASQUERADE

48. - KENBRU STRAND OF GOLD

94. - SEACREST LILLY THE PINK

106. - JEDDHI TEN CENTS A DANCE

121. - XANDENE BREAKING DAWN

130. - PUPPETTA MARESCA

140. - BERWYNFA KANDY KRUSH

175. - EASTERWOOD BEE BO

1st 26      2nd 12      3rd 20      Res 140      V.H.C. 94

Class 14 Puppy Bitch 9 Entries, abs:

23. - BLUE BUNTING AT BLAIRWOOD

39. - SUNVALLEY TOUCHING WOOD WITH TYSLEE

61. - LANFRESE CASSINI AT SULTASH

81. - TOP TOTTI FOR NORWILBECK BELLCHIME

107. - YETEB BRIEF ENCOUNTER

151. - LORRITH PARISIENNE MOON

173. - KNIGHTCOTT RUPTION RUMBA


21. - Pingarypoint Miss Dior

31. - Trimountium Foo Fighter

1st 61      2nd 107      3rd 81      Res 173      V.H.C. 39

Class 15 Junior Bitch 5 Entries, abs:

36. - MYLICAM MOON MAIDEN

40. - TOPAULY WIZARDS MISSTRESS

99. - DANLOW KNICKERBOCKER GLORY

127. - BORESTONE TAKE ON ME

169. - RUPTION BLUE BOOTY WITH WOODBRIAR

1st 36      2nd 99      3rd 169      Res 127      V.H.C. 40

Class 16 Yearling Bitch 6 Entries, abs:

16. - PICTLAND YANKEE LUNAR LASS

87. - ALLERZ MAID IN BLACK BY NICKERBOX

102. - CALJAN ZOLI DIAMOND

128. - BORESTONE LET IT GO

154. - NERROLI FAIRI TALE TELLER AT LORAIMIE

167. - RUPTION BLUE BOMBSICLE OF KNIGHTCOTT

1st 154      2nd 128      3rd 167      Res 102      V.H.C. 87

Class 17 Novice Bitch 8 Entries, abs: 65, 97, 164

65. - MY PEGGY SUE AT BARBAROSSA

88. - MAROMAD TIME WILL TELL

97. - MILLUE SIMPLY MAGICAL

116. - WALKON FIRST CLASS

141. - LIMUBOX FOOL FORCE

164. - ASHRONSHA WISH UPON A STAR AT REBOX

171. - YETEB OPULENCE AT TWEEDBOX


36. - Mylicam Moon Maiden

1st 88      2nd 36      3rd 116      Res 141      V.H.C. 171

Class 18 Graduate Bitch 10 Entries, abs: 157, 169

13. - SURFSTONE WE CAN BOOGIE

58. - STARRYEYED KISSES

72. - JIMBREN MYSTERY WHISPER

108. - YETEB HOLDING COURT

129. - BORESTONE SEX ON FIRE

134. - WILLOW REACH FOR THE STARS AT BURNDEN

142. - BERWYNFA DEJA VU

146. - CHALARDS RING OF ROSES AT ROBINSTECK

157. - LATCHKEY PAPARAZZI


169. - Ruption Blue Booty With Woodbriar

1st 134      2nd 13      3rd 72      Res 142      V.H.C. 108

Class 19 Post Graduate Bitch 13 Entries, abs: 73, 89, 168

32. - ZENA PICT PRINCESS

35. - CHERRYFORGE PRIMA DONNA

37. - MYLICAM WALTZING MATILDA JW

45. - MANIC FAKING IT

73. - ELDAJI SKYES THE LIMIT

76. - TARANUT TEARJERKER

89. - KIRANJON ALL THAT JAZZ FOR JASRUMJARVIE

92. - FIRST STAR AT CHARLONS

100. - KAMALIWOOD GOING COMMANDO AT DANLOW

122. - XANDENE’S HANDBAGS AT DAWN

148. - WILFLO MISS ILLUSIVE AT RUDINO Sh.CM

162. - ROSANYOS MADRE MIA JW

168. - JAZZY JIVE BUNNY OF KNIGHTCOTT

1st 45      2nd 35      3rd 162      Res 37      V.H.C. 122

Class 20 Mid Limit Bitch 5 Entries, abs: 93

14. - TIA DALMA AT SURFSTONE

68. - MAYBE AT LANFRESE

93. - CHLUARAIN GLEN SCOTIA

135. - BURNDEN LIMITLESS

166. - MYNTIE SUPER SNOOP AT RUPTION JW Sh.CM

 

1st 68      2nd 135      3rd 14      Res 166      V.H.C.

Class 21 Limit Bitch 14 Entries, abs: 32, 113

4. - WILFLO TWILIGHT STAR

8. - MAGIC WAND OVER NEWLAITHE

52. - SURFSTONE MIDNIGHT STORM

82. - TOP TICKLE FOR NORWILBECK BELLCHIME

86. - DAERVLISH MISS SARAJEVO

113. - ANDSUM MAID MARION

125. - BOXADORE HOE DOWN THROW DOWN

136. - REBKAI SECRET FORTUNE AT BURNDEN

143. - BERWYNFA EYE CANDY

147. - JOBARAN NEW MOON FOR ROBINSTECK

156. - PURE TARGET WITH NEWLAITHE JW

159. - CRAIGPARK FLOWER OF THE WEST

163. - ROSANYOS POCKET ROCKET JW Sh.CM


32. - Zena Pict Princess

1st 163      2nd 82      3rd 143      Res 136      V.H.C. 86

Class 22 Open Bitch 9 Entries, abs: 84

24. - CH. GALICAR INSOLENCE

30. - CH. SUSANCAR ANNA COMPLISS JW

46. - CH. MANIC SHOW OFF

83. - CH. PANABOLO SPECIALLY FOR NORWILBECK BELLCHIME

84. - CH. NORWILBECK OUT OF THE BLUE

95. - SEACREST GILT EDGED

132. - SURFSTONE BOOGIE T’NITE WITH LONGSDALE

144. - CH. SANDWASH TOMMI GUN AT BERWYNFA

158. - LATCHKEY CELEBRITY RUMOUR JW

1st 24      2nd 46      3rd 95      Res 158      V.H.C. 132

Class 23 Veteran Bitch 3 Entry, abs:

91. - KEVANOR PRECEDENCE JW

117. - CH. ROAMARO FIRST ISSUE BY WALKON

160. - CRAIGPARK ONE GREAT THING

 

 

 

1st 117      2nd 91      3rd 160      Res       V.H.C.

Class 24 Special Solid Colour Bitch No Entries, abs:

 

1st       2nd       3rd       Res       V.H.C.
Bitches final results:hover the number to reveal dogs name
BITCH C.C.68
RESERVE BITCH C.C.134
BEST PUPPY BITCH 26
BEST VETERAN BITCH 117

.......

 
hover the number to reveal dogs name

Best in show results - Judge: Mrs M. MacDonald-Cross

BEST IN SHOW 68
BEST OPPOSITE SEX 110
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW 110
BEST PUPPY DOG 109
BEST PUPPY BITCH26
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW 26
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY109
BEST VETERAN DOG 11
BEST VETERAN BITCH 117
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW 117
BEST SOLID COLOURED DOG
BEST SOLID COLOURED BITCH
BEST SOLID COLOURED EXHIBIT IN SHOW
 

Photos from the show

close