Championship Shows

The Scottish Boxer Club 2017 Championship Show

 

 

Championship Show Results 20/05/17

On Saturday 20st May 2017 we are holding 65th, Scottish Boxer Club Championship Show. Judged by: dogs - Mr Tommy Dahlstrom, bitches - Mr Theo Horchner and BIS - Mrs Denise Mastaglio.
Show opens at 8:30am, judging from 9:30am bitches, 10:00am dogs.
Venue: Lanark Agricultural Centre, Muirglen, Hydford Road, Lanark, ML11 9AX

Below are the results as they were appearing live during the show.

Dogs - Mr Tommy Dahlstrom:

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog 3 entries, abs:

1st 115      2nd 24      3rd 97      Res       V.H.C.

Class 2 Puppy Dog 8 entries, abs:

1st 20      2nd 4      3rd 176      Res174      V.H.C. 99

Class 3 Junior Dog 7 entries, abs: 140, 31

1st 42      2nd 134      3rd 25      Res 53      V.H.C. 164

Class 4 Yearling Dog 3 entries, abs: 89

1st 76      2nd 17      3rd       Res      V.H.C.

Class 5 Novice Dog 5 entry, abs: 90, 164

1st 111      2nd 86      3rd 84      Res      V.H.C.

Class 6 Graduate Dog 5 Entries, abs: 52, 165

1st 65      2nd 170      3rd 79      Res      V.H.C.

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog 10 Entries, abs:

1st 43      2nd 77      3rd 146      Res135      V.H.C. 2

Class 8 Mid Limit Dog 6 Entries, abs: 96, 141

1st 5      2nd 116      3rd 30      Res92      V.H.C.

Class 9 Limit Dog 14 Entries, abs: 32, 114, 154

1st 21      2nd 127      3rd 152      Res13      V.H.C. 117

Class 10 Open Dog 9 Entries, abs: 87

1st 6      2nd 26      3rd 137      Res175      V.H.C. 50

Class 11 Veteran Dog 7 Entries, abs: 14, 18, 72, 155

1st 54      2nd 118      3rd 107      Res      V.H.C.

Class 12 Special Solid Colour Dog - 2 Entries, abs: 90

1st 78      2nd       3rd       Res       V.H.C.
Dogs final results:hover the number to reveal dogs name
DOG C.C.6
RESERVE DOG C.C.26
BEST PUPPY DOG 20
BEST VETERAN DOG 54
Bitches - Mr THEO HORCHNER:

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch 8 Entries, abs:

1st 142      2nd 131      3rd 169      Res 108      V.H.C. 7

Class 14 Puppy Bitch 13 Entries, abs:

1st 166      2nd 51      3rd 148      Res 102      V.H.C. 159

Class 15 Junior Bitch 8 Entries, abs: 69

1st 62      2nd 15      3rd 73      Res 28      V.H.C. 68

Class 16 Yearling Bitch 7 Entries, abs: 37, 126

1st 19      2nd 132      3rd 112      Res 110      V.H.C. 161

Class 17 Novice Bitch 15 Entries, abs: 172

1st 166      2nd 128      3rd 8      Res 136      V.H.C. 82

Class 18 Graduate Bitch 5 Entries, abs:

1st 166      2nd 16      3rd 12      Res 64      V.H.C. 177

Class 19 Post Graduate Bitch 7 Entries, abs:

1st 100      2nd 151      3rd 41      Res 71      V.H.C. 178

Class 20 Mid Limit Bitch 4 Entries, abs:

1st 143      2nd 38      3rd 173      Res       V.H.C.

Class 21 Limit Bitch 12 Entries, abs:

1st 147      2nd 167      3rd 67      Res 23      V.H.C. 83

Class 22 Open Bitch 8 Entries, abs: 34

1st 121      2nd 109      3rd 75      Res 153      V.H.C. 144

Class 23 Veteran Bitch 5 Entry, abs: 3, 47

1st 157      2nd 55      3rd 163      Res       V.H.C.

Class 24 Special Solid Colour Bitch 4 Entries, abs: 47

1st 122      2nd 81      3rd 160      Res       V.H.C.
Bitches final results:hover the number to reveal dogs name
BITCH C.C.121
RESERVE BITCH C.C.109
BEST PUPPY BITCH 166
BEST VETERAN BITCH 157

.......

 
hover the number to reveal dogs name

Best in show results - Mrs Denise Mastaglio.

BEST IN SHOW 121
BEST OPPOSITE SEX 6
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW 6
BEST PUPPY DOG 20
BEST PUPPY BITCH166
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW 20
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY166
BEST VETERAN DOG 54
BEST VETERAN BITCH 157
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW 54
BEST SOLID COLOURED DOG 78
BEST SOLID COLOURED BITCH 122
BEST SOLID COLOURED EXHIBIT IN SHOW
 
 

Not for competition

11. NEWLAITHE TROJAN FOR TREJU
35. SUSANCAR ANITA OUTFIT JW
39. MYLICAM MAGIC MOMENTS
98. GALDENOCH BUSTA RHYMES
101. BRITESPARKE SO PRETTY
123. GLENAULD ERIKSSON
124. GLENAULD EADEN
125. GLENAULD EUREKAI
129. JAFRAK TICKET TO RYDE
130. JAFRAK SOFT CENTRE
150. ASHRONSHA DREAM MAKER