Championship Shows

The Scottish Boxer Club 2016 Championship Show

 

 

Championship Show Results 21/05/16

On Saturday 21st May 2016 we held 64th, Scottish Boxer Club Championship Show. Judged by: dogs - Mr K. Young, bitches - Mr Malcolm J Gray and BIS - Mrs F. Hamilton.
Show opens at 8:30am, judging from 9:30am bitches, 10:00am dogs.
Venue: Lanark Agricultural Centre, Muirglen, Hydford Road, Lanark, ML11 9AX

Below are the results as they were appearing live during the show.

Dogs - Mr K. Young:

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog 3 entries, abs: 13

13. - SURFSTONE ONME TODD (AI)

19. - JIMMY CHOO AT JINNYBRUX

77. - YETEB HASH TAG FRENZY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st 77      2nd 19      3rd       Res       V.H.C.

Class 2 Puppy Dog 3 entries, abs: 3

3. - RUPTION KNIGHTCOTT GIN

10. - BEEANN DERREN BROWN

63. - STOTHARD PURE DIDLEY DOKLEY

 

 

1st 63      2nd 10      3rd       Res      V.H.C.

Class 3 Junior Dog 6 entries, abs: 23

23. - TARANUT STORM SEEKER AT KEIBRO

26. - GALICAR MAC STEAMY

36. - MANIC HEART BREAKER

57. - TARANUT STEREOTYPE

64. - JASRUMJARVIE RISING STAR

100. - BERWYNFA FIFTY SHADES DARKER

 

 

1st 26      2nd 57      3rd 100      Res 36      V.H.C. 64

Class 4 Yearling Dog 5 entries, abs:

4. - NEWLAITHE BUG ON JW

25. - INSTICTIVE FOR GALICAR JW

28. - LULLMIRE ADAM GUESSING AT SUSANCAR

42. - REDMOL JOE BLACK FOR CILASHANDE

73. - JEDDHI HEART THROB

 

 

1st 4      2nd 42      3rd 73      Res25      V.H.C. 28

Class 5 Novice Dog 1 entry, abs: 50

50. - NERROLI JACKANORY

 

 

 

 

 

1st       2nd       3rd       Res      V.H.C.

Class 6 Graduate Dog 2 Entries, abs: 116

92. - BOXADORE TIME OF OUR LIVES

116. - MACWATT WE’VE GOT IT ON WITH SEEFELD Sh.CM.

 

 

 

1st 92      2nd       3rd       Res      V.H.C.

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog 7 Entries, abs: 46

9. NEWLAITHE THE FUGITIVE

46. KNIGHTCOTT EASTER PARADE WITH RUPTION JW

47. WINUWUK SCOUTING FOR GIRLS AT LORROSA

70. WILDAX LOOKIN GOOD AT MCARMADALE

85. OLLEYVILLE MR MAGOO AT LOCHSUNART

89. JOBARAN MARATHON MAN TO XANDENE

107. NEWLAITHE LEONARDO JW

 

 

 

1st 89      2nd 47      3rd 107      Res70      V.H.C. 9

Class 8 Mid Limit Dog 2 Entries, abs:

14. SURFSTONE NO NONSENSE

67. BERWYNFA TROUBLEMAKER

 

 

1st 14      2nd 67      3rd       Res      V.H.C.

Class 9 Limit Dog 8 Entries, abs: 125

29. SUSANCAR RAY ZARBETT

34. CASUAL AFFAIR WITH FAERDORN

37. LET ME GO TO MANIC

44. SURFSTONE STORMTROOPER

71. REDMOL READ ALL ABOUT IT AT MCARMADALE

118. BERWYNFA ROCKERFELLA AT TWEEDBOX

122. NEWLAITHE TROJAN FOR TREJU

125. KNIGHTCOTT BUMP ‘N’ GRIND WITH RUPTION

 

 

 

1st 71      2nd 29      3rd 118      Res37      V.H.C. 122

Class 10 Open Dog 6 Entries, abs:

5. CH. NEWLAITHE DOOGLEBUG JW

55. SULTASH FRANKEL

74. CH. JEDDHI ROMAN HEART

86. CH. WALKON FIRST PAST THE POST

101. CH. BERWYNFA FULLY LOADED JW

120. CH. ROYLARK COMMANDER IN CHIEF JW

 

 

 

1st 86      2nd 120      3rd 103      Res74      V.H.C. 55

Class 11 Veteran Dog 4 Entries, abs:

11. BEEANN RIDE ON A STAR

15. STANRYK DAY DREAMER AT SURFSTONE JW

94. BORESTONE TAKE ME OUT

97. BURNDEN SECRET MILLIONAIRE

1st 97      2nd 94      3rd 15      Res11      V.H.C.

Class 12 Special Solid Colour Dog - 2 Entries, abs: 52,13

52. MACBARRA FIRE STONE

13. Surfstone Onme Todd (AI)

 

 

1st       2nd       3rd       Res       V.H.C.
Dogs final results:hover the number to reveal dogs name
DOG C.C.71
RESERVE DOG C.C.86
BEST PUPPY DOG 63
BEST VETERAN DOG 97
Bitches - Mr Malcolm J Gray:

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch 13 Entries, abs: 24, 48

1. JEDDHI REBEL HEART AT CARKENNAR

6. STELLVANA EDUCATING RITA BY NEWLAITHE

16. SURFSTONE STORMTASTIC

24. TARANUT TIME OUT AT KEIBRO

43. GLENAULD EDGE OF REASON

48. LORROSA WHAT ABOUT NOW

53. LORROSA LOVE ME LIKE YOU DO AT KABELFENDI

76. ALLERZ JENNIE REN

80. GLENAULD VIVACIOUS VERA

95. BORESTONE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

102. SEACREST VERMIEL AT BERWYNFA

111. CRAIGPARK RIVER OF HOPE

121. ALLERZ BLACK PEARL AT ROYLARK

1st 102      2nd 1      3rd 121      Res 43      V.H.C. 95

Class 14 Puppy Bitch 5 Entries, abs: 12, 123

12. BEEANN BOOTILICIOUS

20. JETBOOM JUICY GOSSIP ABOUT JINNYBROOKS (Imp Aust.)

33. MISSTRICKS SPELL CASTER FOR CHERRYFORGE

59. SUNVALLEY STRUCK LUCKY FOR NORWILBECK BELLCHIME

123. RIMRU NORTHERN ECHO

1st 59      2nd 33      3rd 20      Res       V.H.C.

Class 15 Junior Bitch 8 Entries, abs:

38. MANIC HEART OF GLASS

49. LORROSA LUSTY PLEASURE

58. TARANUT TYPESCRIPT

65. JASRUMJARVIE TOUCH OF CLASS

75. SUNVALLEY HEART ON FIRE AT JEDDHI

81. GLENAULD TASMIN JW

105. LIMMCAM ALL FOR ONE

124. RIMRU NORTHERN LASS

1st 38      2nd 75      3rd 58      Res 81      V.H.C. 124

Class 16 Yearling Bitch 7 Entries, abs:

2. JEDDHI SWEETHEART AT CARKENNAR

7. NEWLAITHE FIRE BUG

32. TRIMOUNTIUM FOO FIGHTER

56. LANFREESE CASSINI AT SULTASH

60. TOP TOTTI FOR NORWILBECK BELCHIME

90. XANDENE BREAKING DAWN

126. EASTBOX EASTERWOOD BEE BO

1st 56      2nd 90      3rd 2      Res 60      V.H.C. 7

Class 17 Novice Bitch 6 Entries, abs: 51, 119

21. BERWYNFA TARTAN TART AMONG LIMUBOX

41. KENBRU STRAND OF GOLD

51. NERROLIS MAID MARIAN

82. GLENAULD PIPPA FUNNELL

87. WALKON KISS AND CANOODLE

119. YETEB OPULENCE AT TWEEDBOX

1st 87      2nd 82      3rd 21      Res 41      V.H.C.

Class 18 Graduate Bitch 5 Entries, abs: 40, 96, 117

40. MELVICH’S MARGARITA AT TARSKAVAIG

68. DANLOW KNICKERBOCKER GLORY

78. YETEB BRIEF ENCOUNTER

96. BORESTONE LET IT GO

117. RUPTION BLUE BOOTY WITH WOODBRIAR JW

1st 78      2nd 68      3rd       Res       V.H.C.

Class 19 Post Graduate Bitch 10 Entries, abs: 32

8. ON FIRE BY NEWLAITHE

17. SURFSTONE BLUE ROCKS

22. BERWYNFA KANDY KRUSH AVEC LIMUBOX JW

30. SUSANCAR HONOR WYNNA JW

54. STARRYEYED KISSES AT KABELFENDI

66. KIRANJON ALL THAT JAZZ FOR JASRUMJARVIE

83. GLENAULD TRUDY

93. BOXADORE HOEDOWN THROWDOWN

106. NERROLI FAIRI TAIL TELLER AT LORAIMIE

32. Trimountium Foo Fighter

1st 22      2nd 30      3rd 83      Res 17      V.H.C. 106

Class 20 Mid Limit Bitch 4 Entries, abs:

79. MAGICAL MYSTERIES FROM NEWLAITHE

84. VANDEROB NINA ROCHE AT GLENAULD

103. BERWYNFA DEJA VU

112. KENBRU FRENCH FOLLY AT CRAIGPARK

1st 84      2nd 103      3rd 79      Res 112      V.H.C.

Class 21 Limit Bitch 11 Entries, abs: 109, 115

18. TIA DALMA AT SURFSTONE

35. SUNVALLEY TOUCHING WOOD WITH TYSLEE

39. MANIC FAKING IT

45. SURFSTONE MIDNIGHT STORM

69. KAMALIWOOD GOING COMMANDO AT DANLOW

72. REDMOL IN A PICKLE AT MCARMADALE

98. WILLOW REACH FOR THE STARS AT BURNDEN JW

108. PURE TARGET WITH NEWLAITHE JW

109. LATCHKEY PAPARAZZI

113. CRAIGPARK FLOWER OF THE WEST

115. RUPTION BLUE BOMBSICLE

1st 18      2nd 98      3rd 108      Res 72      V.H.C. 69

Class 22 Open Bitch 9 Entries, abs: 126

27. CH. GALICAR INSOLENCE

31. CH. SUSANCAR ANNA COMPLISS JW

61. TOP TICKLE FOR NORWILBECK BELCHIME

62. CH. PANOBOLO SPECIALLY FOR NORWILBECK BELLCHIME

88. WALKON FIRST CLASS

99. BURNDEN LIMITLESS

104. CASCORIKE OSOLUSTY

110. LATCHKEY CELEBRITY RUMOUR JW

126. Easterbox Easterwood Bee Bo

1st 62      2nd 31      3rd 88      Res 27      V.H.C. 99

Class 23 Veteran Bitch 1 Entry, abs:

114. CRAIGPARK ONE GREAT THING

 

 

 

1st 114      2nd       3rd       Res       V.H.C.

Class 24 Special Solid Colour Bitch 4 Entries, abs: 24, 40

24. Taranut Time Out At Keibro

40. Melvich’s Margarita At Tarskavaig

65. Jasrumjarvie Touch of Class

105. Linncam All For One

1st 105      2nd 65      3rd       Res       V.H.C.
Bitches final results:hover the number to reveal dogs name
BITCH C.C.22
RESERVE BITCH C.C.62
BEST PUPPY BITCH 102
BEST VETERAN BITCH 114

.......

 
hover the number to reveal dogs name

Best in show results

BEST IN SHOW 71
BEST OPPOSITE SEX 22
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW 22
BEST PUPPY DOG 63
BEST PUPPY BITCH102
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW 102
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY63
BEST VETERAN DOG 97
BEST VETERAN BITCH 114
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW 114
BEST SOLID COLOURED DOG
BEST SOLID COLOURED BITCH 105
BEST SOLID COLOURED EXHIBIT IN SHOW 105
 
 

Not for competition

91. JAFRAK TICKET TO RIDE (Fr. Bulldog)