Open Shows

The Scottish Boxer Club October 2015 Open Show

 

 

Open Show Results 04/10/15

Our October Breed Open Show took place on Sun 04th October at the Cochrane Hall, Alva, FK12 5LJ. The Judge was Mr Wayne Patterson.

Below are the results as they were appearing live during the show.

Open Show Judge: Mr Wayne Patterson

Dogs:

Class 1 Veretan Dog 3 entries, abs:

1. - Anderson, Mr AW & Mrs A - WILFLO VALLEY STUMPER

2. - Anderson, Mr AW & Mrs A - WILFLO BOYCE BOY

3. - Neilson & Connell, D. & F. & R. - BORESTONE TAKE ME OUT

1st 3      2nd 1      3rd 2      Res

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog 2 entries, abs:

4. - HENDERSON, Mrs G - TARANUT STEREOTYPE

5. - SMITH, Miss L - LORROSA MR JONES

1st 5      2nd 4      3rd       Res0

Class 3 Puppy Dog No entries

 

 

1st       2nd       3rd       Res

Class 4 Junior Dog 2 entries, abs:

6. - BURT, Mr & Mrs A. - SEA THE STARS AT BLAIRWOOD

7. - DUFFY, Mr J & Mrs N - REDMOL JOE BLACK FOR CILASHANDE

 

 

 

1st 6      2nd 7      3rd       Res

Class 5 Novice Dog No entries, abs:

 

 

 

 

 

1st       2nd       3rd       Res0

Class 6 Graduate Dog 2 Entries, abs:

8. - McCAHILL, M. & C. - DRACHENFELS LORD ASRIEL

9. - STILL, Mr J & Mrs K - MARBELTON DANCE WITH ME AT KIRANJON

 

 

 

1st 9      2nd 8      3rd       Res

Class 7 Limit Dog 4 Entries, abs: 10, 12

10. ADAM, Mrs E. J. - CARKENNAR CHUKKA BOOTS

11. SMITH, Miss L - WINUWUK SCOUTING FOR GIRLS AT LORROSA

12. THOMSON, C & C - LATCHKEY PROPAGANDA

13. Mr K D WALKER - BERWYNFA ROCKER FELLA AT TWEEDBOX

 

1st 11      2nd 13      3rd       Res

Class 8 Open Dog 2 Entries, abs:

14. Mr & Mrs DUNLEVIE - SURFSTONE STORM TROOPER

15. C & C THOMSON - LATCHKEY CELEBRITY ICON JW.

 

 

1st 15      2nd 14      3rd       Res

Class 9 Special Solid Colour Dog - No Entries, abs:

 

 

1st       2nd       3rd       Res 0
Dogs final results:hover the number to reveal dogs name
BEST DOG 11
RESERVE BEST DOG 15
BEST PUPPY DOG 5
Bitches:

Class 10 Veteran Bitch 2 Entries, abs:

16. ANDERSON, Mr AW & Mrs A - WILFLO TWILIGHT STAR

17. TODD, Mrs S E - CRAIGPARK ONE GREAT THING

 

1st 16      2nd 17      3rd       Res

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch 2 Entries, abs: 19

18. HENDERSON, Mrs G - TARANUT TYPESCRIPT

19. SMITH, Miss L - LORROSA PALOMA FAITH

1st 18      2nd       3rd       Res

Class 12 Puppy Bitch 2 Entries, abs: 21

20. SMITH, Miss L - LORROSA LUSTY PLEASURE

21. WHITE, Mrs K - BELIRE NOW WHO'S BOVVERED

1st 20      2nd       3rd       Res

Class 13 Junior Bitch 5 Entries, abs: 23, 25

22. ADAM, Mrs E. J. - JEDDHI SWEETHEART AT CARKENNAR

23. BURT, Mr & Mrs A. - BLUE BUNTING AT BLAIRWOOD

24. CASSIE, Mr K - TRIMOUNTAIN FOO FIGHTER

25. McDONALD & TURNER, E M & K L & K - YETEB BRIEF ENCOUNTER

26. WILSON, Mr B - EASTERWOOD BEE BO

1st 22      2nd 26      3rd 24      Res

Class 14 Novice Bitch 5 Entries, abs: 27

27. CROSS & MACDONALD-CROSS Mr R & Mrs M - MELVICH'S MARGUERITA AT TARSKAVAIG

28. DAVIES, G. E. - KENBRU STRAND OF GOLD

29. NEILSON & CONNELL, D. & F. & R - BORESTONE LET IT GO

30. PYNEGAR & MURRAY, Mrs F & Mrs L - BERWYNFA KANDY KRUSH

31. TODD, Mrs S E - KENBRO FRENCH FOLLY AT CRAIGPARK

1st 30      2nd 29      3rd 28      Res 31

Class 15 Graduate Bitch 5 Entries, abs:

32. CASSIE, Mr K - XENA PICT PRINCESS

33. GEDDES & McNEIL, Misses E & T & Mr S - MACBARRA TALK IN THE DARK

34. GIBSON, R & A - STARRYEYED KISSES

35. JARVIE, Mrs L - KIRANJON ALL THAT JAZZ FOR JASRUMJARVIE

36. STUPPART, Ms L - NERROLI'S FAIRI TALE TELLER AT LORAIMIE

1st 35      2nd 33      3rd 36      Res 32

Class 16 Limit Bitch 5 Entries, abs: 39, 41

37. BURT & FLYNN, A. & A. & L. - DELTA BLUES AT BLAIRWOOD

38. JOZWIK, Mr J & Mrs K - CHLUARAIN GLEN SCOTIA

39. McDONALD & TURNER, E M & K L & K - YETEB HOLDING COURT

40. SCOTT, Mr D & Mrs P - WILFLO MISS ELUSIVE AT RUDINO Sh.CM

41. TODD, Mrs S E - CRAIGPARK FLOWER OF THE WEST

1st 40      2nd 38      3rd 37      Res

Class 17 Open Bitch 4 Entries, abs: 42, 44

42. DUNLEVIE, A & D - SURFSTONE MIDNIGHT STORM

43. PYNEGAR & MURRAY, Mrs F & Mrs L - BERWYNFA EYE CANDY

44. THOMSON, C & C - LATCHKEY PAPARAZZI JW

26. EASTERWOOD BEE BO

1st 43      2nd 26      3rd       Res

Class 18 Special Solid Colour Bitch 2 Entries, abs: 27

17. Todd, Mrs S E - CRAIGPARK ONE GREAT THING

27. Melvich's Marguerita At Tarskavaig

1st 17      2nd       3rd       Res
Bitches final results:hover the number to reveal dogs name
BEST BITCH 43
RESERVE BEST BITCH 22
BEST PUPPY BITCH 18
hover the number to reveal dogs name

Best in show results

BEST IN SHOW 11
BEST OPPOSITE SEX 43
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW 43
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW 18
RESERVE BEST PUPPY 5
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW 3
BEST SPECIAL SOLID COLOUR IN SHOW 17
no entries

Class 19 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch

1st       2nd       3rd       Res