Open Shows

The Scottish Boxer Club October 2013 Open Show

 

 

Open Show Results 06/10/13

Our October Breed Open Show took place on Sun 06th October at the Eddlewood Hall, Hamilton. The Judge was Dr R W James.

Below are the results.

Open Show Judge: Mr Wayne Patterson

Dogs:

Class 1 Veretan Dog 5 entries, abs: 36, 54

1. - WILFLO BOYCE BOY

4. - PICTLAND HEIR TO MIDDLIN

21. - CARMONDENE WOTS IT ALL ABOUT

36. - NORWATCH SUNHAWK ITS MAGIC

54. - WALKON PLAYING THE FOOL

1st 21      2nd 4      3rd 1      Res

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog 1 entry, abs:

62. - BERWYNFA ROCKER FELLA

 

1st 62      2nd       3rd       Res0

Class 3 Puppy Dog 1 entry

39. - BERWYNFA TROUBLE MAKER

 

 

 

1st 39      2nd       3rd       Res

Class 4 Junior Dog 5 entries, abs: 32, 45

13. - IM THE NEW BOY

32. - BELIRE DONNIE BRASCO FOR MCROBS

44. - WILDAX INVINCIBLE

45. - LORROSA BORNE LEGACY

47. - MARBELTON DANCE WITH ME AT KIRANJON

1st 47      2nd 44      3rd 13      Res

Class 5 Novice Dog 3 entries, abs: 19

16. - ABYTHORN BUAIDH NO BASS

19. - SURFSTONE DESERT STORM

13. - Im The New Boy

 

 

1st 13      2nd 16      3rd       Res0

Class 6 Graduate Dog 4 Entries, abs: 27, 55

27. - DRACHENFELS LORD ASRIEL

48. - KIRANJON SILENT SIGH

53. - NERROLIS WOTZ UR GAME

55. - LATCHKEY PROPAGANDA

 

 

1st 48      2nd 53      3rd       Res

Class 7 Limit Dog 5 Entries, abs: 28

2. WILFLO VALLEY STUMPER

5. STEMONES TRUMP CARD ON PICTLAND

14. SURFSTONE STORM TROOPER

28. MELVICHS IOREK BYRNISON AT DRACHENFELS

30. FAEDORN WAY OUT WIZARD

1st 14      2nd 5      3rd 2      Res30

Class 8 Open Dog 6 Entries, abs: 37, 46, 49, 56

22. CH STAR ATTRACTION AT GLENAULD

34. YETEB MANHATTAN

37. WALKON MICKEY BLUE EYES

46. LORROSA BOX OF TRICKS

49. MARBELTON SEEN ABOUT TOWN WITH KIRANJON

56. LATCHKEY CELEBRITY ICON JW.

1st 22      2nd 34      3rd       Res

Class 9 Special Solid Colour Dog - No Entries, abs:

 

 

 

 

1st       2nd       3rd       Res 0
Dogs final results:hover the number to reveal dogs name
BEST DOG
RESERVE BEST DOG
BEST PUPPY DOG
Bitches:

Class 10 Veteran Bitch 3 Entries, abs:

11. BO PEEPS FAST ASLEEP

40. CH BERWYNFA DOLL DAGA BUZZ BUZZ JW

59. CRAIGPARK ONE GREAT THING

 

 

1st 40      2nd 11      3rd 59      Res

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch 2 Entries, abs:

18. STARRYEYED KISSES

31. GLENAULD HEIDI

1st 18      2nd 31      3rd       Res

Class 12 Puppy Bitch 4 Entries, abs: 7

7. ROOM SWIZLE AT BLAIRWOOD

23. GLENAULD TEMPEST

26. BRAXBURN TELL TAIL

43. SOCARS GUNPOWDER GERTIE

1st 23      2nd 43      3rd 26      Res

Class 13 Junior Bitch 4 Entries, abs:

9. XENA PICT PRINCESS

17. MACBARRA TALK IN THE DARK

20. KIRANJON ALL THAT JAZZ

50. KIRANJON KASHMIR

 

1st 20      2nd 17      3rd 9      Res 50

Class 14 Novice Bitch 5 Entries, abs: 24, 35, 57

24. GLENAULD LET IT ROCK JW

35. YETEB ITSONLYMAKEBELIEVE

51. MARBELTON EVERY INCH A STAR AT KIRANJON

57. LATCHKEY PAPARAZZI

60. KENBRU FRENCH FOLLY AT CRAIGPARK

1st 60      2nd 51      3rd       Res

Class 15 Graduate Bitch 6 Entries, abs: 12

6. PICTLAND VALHALLA GOLD

8. DELTA BLUES AT BLAIRWOOD

10. POWER OF DREAMS FROM PICTLAND

12. MELVICH'S MARGARITA AT TARSKAVAIG

42. WILFLO MISS ILLUSIVE AT RUDINO SH CM

61. CRAIGPARK FLOWER OF THE WEST

1st 42      2nd 6      3rd 8      Res 10

Class 16 Limit Bitch 5 Entries, abs: 38

3. WILFLO TWILIGHT STAR

15. SURFSTONE MIDNIGHT STORM

38. WALKON FIRST LADY

41. BERWYNFA EYE CANDY

52. KIRANJON WISH UPON A STAR

1st 41      2nd 15      3rd 52      Res 3

Class 17 Open Bitch 4 Entries, abs: 29, 33, 58

25. GLENAULD EVISSA JW

29. DRACHENFELS JUST JAZZ

33. MCROBS OUT OF THE BLUE

58. LATCHKEY CELEBRITY RUMOUR JW

 

 

1st 25      2nd       3rd       Res

Class 18 Special Solid Colour Bitch 4 Entries, abs: 12

12. Melvich's Marguerita At Tarskavaig

26. Braxburn Tell Tail

50. Kiranjon Kashmir

59. Craigpark One Great Thing

1st 26      2nd 50      3rd 59      Res
Bitches final results:hover the number to reveal dogs name
BEST BITCH 41
RESERVE BEST BITCH
BEST PUPPY BITCH 23
hover the number to reveal dogs name

Best in show results

BEST IN SHOW 41
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW 25
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW 23
RESERVE BEST PUPPY
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW 21
BEST SPECIAL SOLID COLOUR IN SHOW
no entries

Class 19 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch

1st       2nd       3rd       Res
Pictures
SPE Winners SPE Winners