Open Shows

The Scottish Boxer Club February 2015 Open Show

 

 

Open Show Results 22/02/15

Our February Breed Open Show takes place on Sun 22nd February at the Eddlewood Hall, Hamilton. The Judges are Veronica Stockdale (Stockerbox) for Special Puppy Event and Mr Nigel Utting (Rebox) for Open Show.

Below are the results as they were appearing live during the show.

Open Show Judge: Mr Nigel Utting (Rebox)

Special Puppy Event Judge: Veronica Stockdale (Stockerbox)
Classes:
Class A Special Puppy Dog (6-8 months)
P1. - BURT, Mr & Mrs A. - SEA THE STARS AT BLAIRWOOD







1st 1      2nd       3rd       Res

Class B Special Puppy Dog (8-10 months)
P2. - DUFFY, Mr J & Mrs N - REDMOL JOE BLACK
P3. - MAIR,Mrs J. & Misses L. & S. - GLENAULD QUINTON
P4. - NEIL, Mrs J - HOBBY HAWK
P5. - SMITH, Miss L A - WINUWUK SCOUTING FOR GIRLS AT LORROSA


1st 5      2nd 3      3rd 4      Res 2

Class C Special Puppy Dog (10-12 months)
P6. - NEILSON & CONNELL, D. & F. & R - BORESTONE I WALK THE LINE




1st 6      2nd       3rd       Res




Class D Special Puppy Bitch (6-8 months)
P7. - BURT, Mr & Mrs A. - BLUE BUNTING AT BLAIRWOOD
P8. - DAVIES, G. E. - KENBRU STRAND OF GOLD
P9. - McDONALD & TURNER, E M & K L & K - YETEB BRIEF ENCOUNTER
P10. - WALKER, Mr K - YETEB OPULENCE AT TWEEDBOX


1st 10      2nd 8      3rd       Res

Class E Special Puppy Bitch (8-10 months)
P11. - MAIR,Mrs J. & Misses L. & S. - GLENAULD MELANIE
P12. - NEIL, Mrs J - LAST REQUEST





1st 12      2nd 11      3rd       Res

Class F Special Puppy Bitch (10-12 months)
P13. - NEILSON & CONNELL, D. & F. & R - BORESTONE TAKE ON ME
P14. - NEILSON & CONNELL, D. & F. & R - BORESTONE LET IT GO


1st 14      2nd 13      3rd       Res
Open Show Judge : Mr Nigel Utting (Rebox). Hoover the winning places to show the critique.

Classes:
Class 1 Veretan Dog 2 entries

1. - Anderson, Mr AW & Mrs A - WILFLO BOYCE BOY
2. - Neilson & Connell, D. & F. & R. - BORESTONE TAKE ME OUT


1st 2      2nd 1      3rd       Res

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog 3 entries

3. - BURT, Mr & Mrs A. - SEA THE STARS AT BLAIRWOOD
4. - MAIR,Mrs J. & Misses L. & S. - GLENAULD QUINTON
5. - NEIL, Mrs J - HOBBY HAWK






1st 4      2nd 5      3rd 3      Res

Class 3 Puppy Dog 3 entries

6. - DUFFY, Mr J & Mrs N - REDMOL JOE BLACK
7. - NEILSON & CONNELL, D. & F. & R, - BORESTONE I WALK THE LINE
8. - SMITH, Miss L - WINUWUK SCOUTING FOR GIRLS AT LORROSA

1st 8      2nd 7      3rd 6      Res

Class 4 Junior Dog 1 entry

9. - MAIR,Mrs J. & Misses L. & S. - ROYLARK THE HIGHLANDER AT GLENAULD







1st 9      2nd       3rd       Res

Class 5 Novice Dog 2 Entries

10. - CAIRNS & PATTERSON, J & W - JIMBREN DANCE IN THE DARK AT GALICAR
11. - GRAYDON & FUELL, P & T - JIMBREN AIN’T AN ADDITION






1st 10      2nd 11      3rd       Res

Class 6 Graduate Dog 6 Entries

12. DUFFY, Mr J & Mrs N - I’M THE NEW BOY
13. McCAHILL, M. & C. - DRACHENFELS LORD ASRIEL
14. McDONALD & TURNER, E M & K L & K - YETEB ITSMISCHIEFNMAYHEM
15. STILL, Mr J & Mrs K - MARBELTON DANCE WITH ME AT KIRANJON
16. THOMSON, C & C - LATCHKEY PROPAGANDA
17. WALKER, Mr K - BERWYNFA ROCKER FELLA AT TWEEDBOX

1st 16      2nd 17      3rd 15      Res13

Class 7 Limit Dog 6 Entries

18. ADAM, Mrs E. J. - CARKENNAR CHUKKA BOOTS
19. ANDERSON, Mr AW & Mrs A - WILFLO VALLEY STUMPER
20. DUNLEVIE, A & D - SURFSTONE STORM TROOPER
21. NELSON, Mrs S - MARBELTON COME FOLLOW ME AT STEMONE
22. SMITH, Miss L A - LORROSA BOX OF TRICKS
23. STILL, Mr J & Mrs K - KIRANJON SILENT SIGH


1st 20      2nd 18      3rd 19      Res

Class 8 Open Dog 2 Entries

24. PYNEGAR & MURRAY, Mrs F & Mrs L - BERWYNFA VENI VIDI VICI JW
25. THOMSON, C & C - LATCHKEY CELEBRITY ICON JW.

1st 24      2nd 25      3rd       Res

Class 9 Special Solid Colour Dog - No Entries





1st       2nd       3rd       Res

BEST DOG 8
RESERVE BEST DOG 24
BEST PUPPY DOG 8
Class 10 Veteran Bitch 2 Entries

26. SCOTT, Mr D & Mrs P - GLENAULD GINA AT RUDINO Sh.CM
27. TODD, Mrs S E - CRAIGPARK ONE GREAT THING


1st 26      2nd 27      3rd       Res

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch 6 Entries

28. BURT, Mr & Mrs A. - BLUE BUNTING AT BLAIRWOOD
29. DAVIES, G. E. - KENBRU STRAND OF GOLD
30. MAIR,Mrs J. & Misses L. & S. - GLENAULD MELANIE
31. McDONALD & TURNER, E M & K L & K - YETEB BRIEF ENCOUNTER
32. NEIL, Mrs J - LAST REQUEST
33. WALKER, Mr K - YETEB OPULENCE AT TWEEDBOX

1st 30      2nd 33      3rd 32      Res 29

Class 12 Puppy Bitch 2 Entries

34. MAIR,Mrs J. & Misses L. & S. - GLENAULD AIMEE
35. NEILSON & CONNELL, D. & F. & R, - BORESTONE TAKE ON ME


1st 35      2nd       3rd       Res

Class 13 Junior Bitch 3 Entries

36. PYNEGAR & MURRAY, Mrs F & Mrs L - LIMUBOX FOOLFORCE
37. SMITH, Mr C. & Mrs J - BELIRE PRIMROSE
38. STUPPART, Ms L - NERROLI’S FAIRI TALE TELLER AT LORAIMIE




1st 38      2nd 36      3rd       Res

Class 14 Novice Bitch 5 Entries

39. Black, Mr A - PICTLAND YANKEE LUNAR LASS
40. Gibson, R & A - BIG MAMMAS PRECIOUS
41. NEILSON & CONNELL, D. & F. & R - BORESTONE LET IT GO
42. STILL, Mr J & Mrs K - KIRANJON KISSES FROM HEAVEN
43. TODD, Mrs S E - KENBRO FRENCH FOLLY AT CRAIGPARK

1st 41      2nd 42      3rd 43      Res 40

Class 15 Graduate Bitch 5 Entries

44. CASSIE, Mr K - XENA PICT PRINCESS
45. GEDDES & McNEIL, Misses E & T & Mr S - MACBARRA TALK IN THE DARK
46. GIBSON, R & A - STARRYEYED KISSES
47. McDONALD & TURNER, E M & K L & K - YETEB HOLDING COURT
48. TODD, Mrs S E - CRAIGPARK FLOWER OF THE WEST




1st 46      2nd 45      3rd 48      Res

Class 16 Limit Bitch 6 Entries

49. ANDERSON, Mr AW & Mrs A - WILFLO TWILIGHT STAR
50. DUNLEVIE, A & D - SURFSTONE MIDNIGHT STORM
51. HENDERSON, Mrs G - TARANUT TEAKJERKER
52. NEILSON & CONNELL, D. & F. & R, - BORESTONE SEX ON FIRE
53. SCOTT, Mr D & Mrs P - WILFLO MISS ELUSIVE AT RUDINO Sh.CM
54. STILL, Mr J & Mrs K - KIRANJON WISH UPON A STAR


1st 53      2nd 51      3rd 50      Res 52

Class 17 Open Bitch 2 Entries

55. PYNEGAR & MURRAY, Mrs F & Mrs L - BERWYNFA EYE CANDY
56. THOMSON, C & C - LATCHKEY PAPARAZZI JW

1st 55      2nd 56      3rd       Res

Class 18 Special Solid Colour Bitch 1 Entry

57. PICTLAND VALHALLA GOLD

37. Belire Primrose

1st       2nd       3rd       Res

BEST BITCH 55
RESERVE BEST BITCH 30
BEST PUPPY BITCH 30

Pictures
BIS_RBIS_BVIS BIS BIS Challenge Bitch Winners Dog Winners SPE Winners