Open Shows

The Scottish Boxer Club February 2017 Open Show

 

 

Open Show Results 26/02/17

Our February 2017 Breed Open Show took place on Sun 26th February at the Hareleeshill Sports Barn, Donaldson Road, Larkhall, ML9 2SS. The Judge was Mr Callum Mackay (Caljan). Special Award Classes were judged by Mrs Pam Lowery (Danlow)

Below are the full results.

Open Show Judge: Mr Callum Mackay

Dogs:

Class 1 Veretan Dog 5 entries, abs: 1, 2, 4, 5

1. - Anderson, Mr AW & Mrs A - WILFLO VALLEY STUMPER

2. - V Bell - STANRYK DAY DREAMER AT SURFSTONE JW

3. - Mrs J & Misses L & S Mair - CH. CARMOND GERRY WEBER AT GLENAULD JW

4. - M & K McCook & Wynne - FAERDORN WAY OUT WIZARD

5. - C & C Thomson - LATCHKEY CELEBRITY ICON JW

1st 3      2nd       3rd       Res

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog 2 entries, abs:

6. - Mr & Miss G & L Brough & Murray - LIMUBOX FOOL O'SCOTCH

7. - Mr Bernard Wilson - LIMUBOX AIN'T NO FOOL @ EASTBOX

 

1st 6      2nd 7      3rd       Res0

Class 3 Puppy Dog 2 entries, abs:

8. - Mr & Mrs Dunlevie - APPLEWEST A TOUCH OF BOLD AT CAEREDIN

9. - Mr K D Walker - TWEEDBOX FULL MONTY

 

1st 9      2nd 8      3rd       Res

Class 4 Junior Dog 1 entry, abs:

10. - Mr & Mr D & S Parker & Martin - OLLEYVILLE OTHERSTON LAD

 

 

 

1st 10      2nd       3rd       Res

Class 5 Novice Dog No entries

 

 

 

 

1st       2nd       3rd       Res0

Class 6 Graduate Dog 4 Entries, abs:

11. - Mr & Miss G & L Brough & Murray - GALICAR MAC STEAMY AT LIMUBOX

12. - Mrs L Jarvie - JASRUMJARVIE RISING STAR

13. - Mrs L Jarvie - JASRUMJARVIE RISING SUN

14. - Ms K Thomson - MARBELTON DANCE WITH ME AT KIRANJON

1st 110      2nd 13      3rd 12      Res14

Class 7 Limit Dog 2 Entries, abs:

15. Mrs G Henderson - TARANUT STEREOTYPE

16. Mrs J & Misses L & S Mair - GLENAULD THE OPTIMIST

 

 

1st 16      2nd 15      3rd       Res

Class 8 Open Dog 3 Entries, abs:

17. V Bell - SURFSTONE NO NONSENSE

18. C & C Thomson - LATCHKEY PROPAGANDA

19. Mr K D Walker - BERWYNFA ROCKER FELLA AT TWEEDBOX

1st 17      2nd 19      3rd 18      Res

Class 9 Special Solid Colour Dog - 1 Entry, abs:

20. V Bell - SURFSTONE ON'ME TODD (AI)

 

1st 20      2nd       3rd       Res 0
Dogs final results:hover the number to reveal dogs name
BEST DOG 10
RESERVE BEST DOG 16
BEST PUPPY DOG 6
Bitches:

Class 10 Veteran Bitch 5 Entries, abs: 21, 23

21. Anderson, Mr AW & Mrs A - WILFLO TWILIGHT STAR

22. Mrs S McCurdy - MCROBBS HER NAME IS RIO

23. C & C Thomson - LATCHKEY CELEBRITY RUMOUR JW

24. Todd, Mrs S E - KENBRU FRENCH FOLLY AT CRAIGPARK

25. Mr Bernard Wilson - GLENAULD CORAL AT EASTBOX

1st 22      2nd 24      3rd 25      Res

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch 3 Entries, abs:

26. Mr & Miss G & L Brough & Murray - RATHBRIDE HOPSCOTCH TO LIMUBOX

27. E M & K L McDonald - YETEB WIND IN MY SAILS

28. Ms K Thomson - BUGARIVO ARIZONA

1st 27      2nd 28      3rd 26      Res

Class 12 Puppy Bitch 3 Entries, abs:

29. V Bell - APPLEWEST A FLASH OF MAGIC AT SURFSTONE

30. Mr & Mrs J & K Jozwik - GRATIA SUZANA (IMP PL)

31. Mr K D Walker - TWEEDBOX ROCKSIE MUSIC

1st 29      2nd 31      3rd 30      Res

Class 13 Junior Bitch 4 Entries, abs:

32. V Bell - SURFSTONE STORMTASTIC

33. Mr & Mrs Gibson - LORROSA LOVE ME LIKE YOU DO @ KABELFENDI

34. M & K McCook & Wynne - ALLERZ JENNIE REN

35. Mrs S E Todd - CRAIGPARK RIVER OF HOPE

1st 32      2nd 34      3rd 33      Res 35

Class 14 Novice Bitch 4 Entry, abs:

36. Mrs L Jarvie - JASRUMJARVIE TOUCH OF CLASS

37. Mrs J & Misses L & S Mair - GLENAULD TANDY

38. Mr & Mrs McCurdy - XORRICONA BELLEZZA VON DONNERSCHWEE (IMP AUT)

39. Ms K Thomson - RAISING ROSIE

1st 37      2nd 38      3rd 39      Res 36

Class 15 Graduate Bitch 3 Entries, abs:

40. Mrs M A Bee - BEEANN BOOTILICIOUS

41. Mrs S E Todd - CRAIGPARK FLOWER OF THE WEST

42. Mr Bernard Wilson - EASTBOX EASTERWOOD BEE BO SH CM

 

1st 40      2nd 42      3rd 41      Res

Class 16 Limit Bitch 4 Entries, abs:

43. Mrs G Henderson - TARANUT TYPESCRIPT

44. Mrs J & Misses L & S Mair - GLENAULD TASMIN JW

45. Mrs L Stupart - NERROLI FAIRI TALE TELLER AT LORAIMIE

46. Mr K D Walker - YETEB OPULENCE AT TWEEDBOX

1st 43      2nd 44      3rd 45      Res 46

Class 17 Open Bitch 1 Entry, abs:

47. Thomson, C & C - LATCHKEY PAPARAZZI JW

 

 

1st 47      2nd       3rd       Res

Class 18 Special Solid Colour Bitch 2 Entries, abs:

36. Jasrumjarvie Touch Of Class

39. Raising Rosie

1st       2nd       3rd       Res
Bitches final results:hover the number to reveal dogs name
BEST BITCH 43
RESERVE BEST BITCH 32
BEST PUPPY BITCH 27

.......

Special Award Classes Judge: Mrs Pam Lowery

Class A Special Award Junior 10 Entries

6. - Limubox Fool O'Scotch

7. - Limubox Ain't No Fool @ Eastbox

8. Applewest A Touch of Bold at Caeredin

9. Tweedbox Full Monty

10. Olleyville Otherston Lad

27. Yeteb Wind In My Sails

29. Applewest A Flash Of Magic at Surfstone

33. Lorrosa Love Me Like You Do @ Kabelfendi

35. Craigpark River of Hope

37. Glenauld Tandy

1st 6      2nd 10      3rd 29      Res 27

Class B Special Award Post Graduate 9 Entries

12. - Jasrumjarvie Rising Star

18. - Latchkey Propagand

19. Berwynfa Rocker Fella at Tweedbox

20. Surfstone On'Me Todd (AI)

38. Xorricona Bellezza Von Donnerschwee (Imp Aut)

42. Eastbox Easterwood Bee Bo Sh Cm

43. Taranut Typescript

45. Nerroli Fairi Tale Teller at Loraimie

46. Yeteb Opulence at Tweedbox

1st 45      2nd 43      3rd 46      Res 38

Class C Special Award Open 2 Entries

11. - Galicar Mac Steamy at Limubox

47. Latchkey Paparazzi

1st 11      2nd 47      3rd       Res
hover the number to reveal dogs name

Best in show results

BEST IN SHOW 10
BEST OPPOSITE SEX 43
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW 43
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW 27
RESERVE BEST PUPPY 6
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW 3
BEST SPECIAL SOLID COLOUR IN SHOW 22
no entries

Class 19 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch

1st       2nd       3rd       Res