Open Shows

The Scottish Boxer Club February 2016 Open Show

 

 

Open Show Results 28/02/16

Our February Breed Open Show took place on Sun 28th February at the Hareleeshill Sport Barn, Donaldson Road, Larkhall, Ml9 2SS. The Judge is Mr Barry Blunded (Licassa). Special Award Classes were judged by Mrs Michelle Murphy (Berndrews)

Below are the results as they were appearing live during the show.

Open Show Judge: Mr Barry Blunded

Dogs:

Class 1 Veretan Dog 3 entries, abs: 1,2

1. - Anderson, Mr AW & Mrs A - WILFLO BOYCE BOY

2. - Anderson, Mr AW & Mrs A - WILFLO VALLEY STUMPER

3. - BELL, V - STANRYK DAY DREAMER AT SURFSTONE JW

1st 3      2nd       3rd       Res

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog 2 entries, abs: 4,5

4. - BEE, Mrs M A - BEEANN DERREN BROWN

5. - FOSTER, C - FLACH VON ALSNEREN AT BOXSANUK naf

 

 

 

1st       2nd       3rd       Res0

Class 3 Puppy Dog 4 entries

6. - BROUGH & MURRAY, Mr G & Mrs L - BERWYNFA CU JIMMY AVEC LIMUBOX

7. - JARVIE, Mrs L - JASRUMJARVIE RISING STAR

8. - JARVIE, Mrs L - JASRUMJARVIE RISING SUN

9. - McCURDY, S - PRESTON OD STRIBRNAKU (Imp Cze)

1st 9      2nd 6      3rd 7      Res 8

Class 4 Junior Dog 2 entries, abs 10

10. - BROWN; Mr R&Mrs M. - TARANUT STORM SEEKER AT KEIBRO

11. - HENDERSON, Mrs G - TARANUT STEREOTYPE

 

 

1st 11      2nd       3rd       Res

Class 5 Novice Dog No entries

 

 

 

 

 

1st       2nd       3rd       Res0

Class 6 Graduate Dog 3 Entries

12. - DUFFY, Mr J & Mrs N - REDMOL JOE BLACK FOR CILASHANDE

13. - McCAHILL, M. & C. - DRACHENFELS LORD ASRIEL

14. - THOMSON, K - MARBELTON DANCE WITH ME AT KIRANJON

 

 

 

1st 14      2nd 13      3rd       Res

Class 7 Limit Dog 2 Entries

15. BELL, V - SURFSTONE NO NONSENSE

16. THOMSON, C & C - LATCHKEY PROPAGANDA

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st 15      2nd 16      3rd       Res

Class 8 Open Dog 3 Entries

17. DUNLEVIE, A & D - SURFSTONE STORM TROOPER

18. THOMSON, C & C - LATCHKEY CELEBRITY ICON JW.

19. WALKER, Mr K - BERWYNFA ROCKER FELLA AT TWEEDBOX

1st 19      2nd 18      3rd 17      Res

Class 9 Special Solid Colour Dog - No Entries

 

 

 

1st       2nd       3rd       Res 0
Dogs final results:hover the number to reveal dogs name
BEST DOG 3
RESERVE BEST DOG 19
BEST PUPPY DOG 9
Bitches:

Class 10 Veteran Bitch 2 Entries, abs 20

20. ANDERSON, Mr AW & Mrs A - WILFLO TWILIGHT STAR

21. TODD, Mrs S E - CRAIGPARK ONE GREAT THING

 

1st 21      2nd       3rd       Res

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch 5 Entries

22. BEE, Mrs M A - BEEANN BOOTILICIOUS

23. BLACK, Mr A - PICTLAND CALEDONIA CALLING

24. CONWAY, T & C - NORMANDIA DENBURG (Imp. Blr)

25. FOSTER, C - FUN NOOK VON ALSNEREN AT BOXSANUK naf

26. McCURDY, S - ZORRICONA BELLEZZA VON DONNERSCHWEE (Imp Aut)

1st 23      2nd 26      3rd 22      Res 24

Class 12 Puppy Bitch 4 Entries

27. BROUGH & MURRAY, Mr G & Mrs L - BERWYNFA TARTAN TART AMONG LIMUBOX

28. JARVIE, Mrs L - JASRUMJARVIE TOUCH OF CLASS

29. McGOWAN, Mrs K - BELLEBOX ARABELLA

30. STEWART; Mrs W - LINNCAM ALL FOR ONE

1st 30      2nd 27      3rd 28      Res 29

Class 13 Junior Bitch 4 Entries, abs 34

31. ADAM, Mrs E. J. - JEDDHI SWEETHEART AT CARKENNAR

32. CASSIE, Mr K - TRIMOUNTAIN FOO FIGHTER

33. HENDERSON, Mrs G - TARANUT TYPESCRIPT

34. PARTINGTON, Mr J & Mrs I. - PUPPETTA MARESCA

1st 33      2nd 31      3rd 32      Res

Class 14 Novice Bitch 5 Entries, abs 34, 36

35. BELL, V - SURFSTONE BLUE ROCKS

36. CROSS & MACDONALD-CROSS Mr R & Mrs M - MELVICH'S MARGUERITA AT TARSKAVAIG

37. TODD, Mrs S E - KENBRU FRENCH FOLLY AT CRAIGPARK

38. WALKER, Mr K - YETEB OPULANCE AT TWEEDBOX

34. PARTINGTON, Mr J & Mrs I. - PUPPETTA MARESCA

1st 35      2nd 38      3rd 37      Res

Class 15 Graduate Bitch 6 Entries

39. BROUGH & MURRAY, Mr G & Mrs L - BERWYNFA KANDY KRUSH AVEC LIMUBOX

40. GEDDES & McNEIL, Misses E & T & Mr S - MACBARRA TALK IN THE DARK

41. GIBSON, R & A - STARRYEYED KISSES @ KABELFENDI

42. STUPART, L - NERROLI FAIRI TAIL TELLER AT LORAIMIE

43. WILSON, Mr B - EASTERWOOD BEE BO

36. CROSS & MACDONALD-CROSS Mr R & Mrs M - MELVICH'S MARGUERITA AT TARSKAVAIG

1st 41      2nd 43      3rd 39      Res 40

Class 16 Limit Bitch 8 Entries

44. BELL, V - TIA DALMA AT SURFSTONE

45. BROUGH & MURRAY, Mr G & Mrs L - LIMUBOX FOOLFORCE

46. DAVIES, G. E. - KENBRU STRAND OF GOLD

47. DUNLEVIE, A & D - SURFSTONE MIDNIGHT STORM

48. HENDERSON, Mrs G - TARANUT TEARJERKER

49. SCOTT, Mr D & Mrs P - WILFLO MISS ELUSIVE AT RUDINO Sh.CM

50. TODD, Mrs S E - CRAIGPARK FLOWER OF THE WEST

43. WILSON, Mr B - EASTERWOOD BEE BO

1st 44      2nd 48      3rd 47      Res 45

Class 17 Open Bitch 2 Entries

51. McCURDY, S - McROBS HER NAME IS RIO

52. THOMSON, C & C - LATCHKEY PAPARAZZI JW

 

1st 51      2nd 52      3rd       Res

Class 18 Special Solid Colour Bitch 3 Entries

25. FOSTER, C - FUN NOOK VON ALSNEREN AT BOXSANUK naf

28. JARVIE, Mrs L - JASRUMJARVIE TOUCH OF CLASS

30. STEWART; Mrs W - LINNCAM ALL FOR ONE

1st 30      2nd 28      3rd       Res 25
Bitches final results:hover the number to reveal dogs name
BEST BITCH 33
RESERVE BEST BITCH 31
BEST PUPPY BITCH 23

.......

Special Award Classes Judge: Mrs Michelle MurphyHoover winning places to display critiques.

Class A Special Award Junior 9 Entries

9. - McCURDY, S - PRESTON OD STRIBRNAKU (Imp Cze)

10. - BROWN; Mr R&Mrs M. - TARANUT STORM SEEKER AT KEIBRO

22. BEE, Mrs M A - BEEANN BOOTILICIOUS

23. BLACK, Mr A - PICTLAND CALEDONIA CALLING

24. CONWAY, T & C - NORMANDIA DENBURG (Imp. Blr)

26. McCURDY, S - ZORRICONA BELLEZZA VON DONNERSCHWEE (Imp Aut)

30. STEWART; Mrs W - LINNCAM ALL FOR ONE

32. CASSIE, Mr K - TRIMOUNTAIN FOO FIGHTER

33. HENDERSON, Mrs G - TARANUT TYPESCRIPT

1st 22      2nd 30      3rd 33      Res 26

Class B Special Award Post Graduate 8 Entries

11. - HENDERSON, Mrs G - TARANUT STEREOTYPE

14. - THOMSON, K - MARBELTON DANCE WITH ME AT KIRANJON

38. WALKER, Mr K - YETEB OPULANCE AT TWEEDBOX

39. BROUGH & MURRAY, Mr G & Mrs L - BERWYNFA KANDY KRUSH AVEC LIMUBOX

41. GIBSON, R & A - STARRYEYED KISSES @ KABELFENDI

42. STUPART, L - NERROLI FAIRI TAIL TELLER AT LORAIMIE

43. WILSON, Mr B - EASTERWOOD BEE BO

50. TODD, Mrs S E - CRAIGPARK FLOWER OF THE WEST

1st 39      2nd 38      3rd 11      Res 43

Class C Special Award Open 6 Entries

14. - THOMSON, K - MARBELTON DANCE WITH ME AT KIRANJON

17. DUNLEVIE, A & D - SURFSTONE STORM TROOPER

19. WALKER, Mr K - BERWYNFA ROCKER FELLA AT TWEEDBOX

47. DUNLEVIE, A & D - SURFSTONE MIDNIGHT STORM

51. McCURDY, S - McROBS HER NAME IS RIO

52. THOMSON, C & C - LATCHKEY PAPARAZZI JW

1st 17      2nd 47      3rd 52      Res 19
hover the number to reveal dogs name

Best in show results

BEST IN SHOW 3
BEST OPPOSITE SEX 33
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW 19
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW 23
RESERVE BEST PUPPY 9
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW 3
BEST SPECIAL SOLID COLOUR IN SHOW
2 Entries

Class 19 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch

29. McGOWAN, Mrs K - BELLEBOX ARABELLA
30. STEWART; Mrs W - LINNCAM ALL FOR ONE
1st 30      2nd 29      3rd       Res