Open show

SBC February 2019 Open Show

 

 

SBC February 2019 Open Show

On Saturday 2019-02-23 we are holding Scottish Boxer Club Open show. Judged by - Keith Nathan and SAC classes judged by Lorraine Flynn.
Show opens at 09:30:00, judging from 10:00:00.
We have 40 entries.
Venue: Carluke Lifestyles, Carnwath Road, Carluke, ML8 4DF

Below are the results as they were appearing live during the show.

Dogs:

Class: 1 - Veteran Dog 1 entries, abs: 0

29. - LATCHKEY PROPAGANDA

1st 29      2nd       3rd       Res      

Class: 2 - Minor Puppy Dog 1 entries, abs: 0

31. - BUGARIVO A MODO MIO

1st 31      2nd       3rd       Res      

Class: 3 - Puppy Dog 1 entries, abs: 0

20. - BOUNCYPARADE KALASHNIKOV

1st 20      2nd       3rd       Res      

Class: 4 - Junior Dog 4 entries, abs: 3

20. - BOUNCYPARADE KALASHNIKOV

15. - GLENAULD STROLLER

22. - GLENAULD THE HURRICANE AT BORESTONE

23. - GALDENOCH DROGON

1st 20      2nd       3rd       Res      

Class: 5 - Novice Dog 3 entries, abs: 1

8. - PORTH MOONAGE DAYDREAM AT KABELFENDI

40. - GRATIA SILVERADO

22. - GLENAULD THE HURRICANE AT BORESTONE

1st 8      2nd 40      3rd       Res      

Class: 6 - Graduate Dog 1 entries, abs: 0

14. - JACKINTABOX HARLEQUIN

1st 14      2nd       3rd       Res      

Class: 7 - Limit Dog 2 entries, abs: 0

4. - APPLEWEST A TOUCH OF BOLD AT CAEREDIN

32. - MARBELTON DANCE WITH ME AT KIRANJON

1st 4      2nd 32      3rd       Res      

Class: 8 - Open Dog 2 entries, abs: 2

1st       2nd       3rd       Res      

Class: 9 - Special Solid Colour Dog 0 entries, abs: 0

1st       2nd       3rd       Res      
Dogs final results:
Best DOG: 4 - APPLEWEST A TOUCH OF BOLD AT CAEREDIN
Reserve Best DOG: 14 - JACKINTABOX HARLEQUIN
Best Puppy Dog: 31 - BUGARIVO A MODO MIO
Bitches:

Class: 10 - Veteran Bitch 4 entries, abs: 1

30. - LATCHKEY PAPARAZZI

25. - PETARRIS TOP ISSUE

38. - CRAIGPARK FLOWER OF THE WEST

2. - WILFLO TWILIGHT STAR

1st 30      2nd 25      3rd 38      Res      

Class: 11 - Minor Puppy Bitch 2 entries, abs: 1

37. - BUGARIVO MINNIE THE MINX

24. - GALDENOCH LA PADRONA DI CAPI

1st 37      2nd       3rd       Res      

Class: 12 - Puppy Bitch 3 entries, abs: 1

33. - BUGARIVO MAIALINO

13. - JASRUMJARVIE MIDNIGHT STAR

17. - VANDENROB VANESSA VIA GLENAULD

1st 33      2nd 13      3rd       Res      

Class: 13 - Junior Bitch 2 entries, abs: 1

9. - MCROBS MISS MERCEDES WITH KABELFENDI

12. - TARANUT MEDEA

1st 9      2nd       3rd       Res      

Class: 14 - Novice Bitch 5 entries, abs: 1

5. - WINUWUK PAIGE THREE AT LORROSA

27. - LORROSA HEAD FULL OF DREAMS

39. - CRAIGPARK RIVER OF HOPE

34. - RAISING ROSIE

18. - VANDENROB VIVIAN VIA GLENAULD

1st 5      2nd 27      3rd 39      Res 34     

Class: 15 - Graduate Bitch 3 entries, abs: 1

26. - BELLEBOX TOP TRICK

35. - BUGARIVO PERDONAMI

21. - BORESTONE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

1st 26      2nd 35      3rd       Res      

Class: 16 - Limit Bitch 4 entries, abs: 1

28. - LORROSA I HAVE DREAMED

6. - LORROSA SCOUT'S HONOR

36. - BUGARIVO ARIZONA

19. - VANDEROB TISONI AT GLENAULD

1st 28      2nd 6      3rd 36      Res      

Class: 17 - Open Bitch 2 entries, abs: 0

7. - LORROSA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND

10. - STARRYEYED KISSES AT KABELFENDI

1st 7      2nd 10      3rd       Res      

Class: 18 - Special Solid Colour Bitch 3 entries, abs: 0

37. - BUGARIVO MINNIE THE MINX

34. - RAISING ROSIE

13. - JASRUMJARVIE MIDNIGHT STAR

1st 37      2nd 34      3rd 13      Res      
Bitches final results:
Best BITCH: 28 - LORROSA I HAVE DREAMED
Reserve Best BITCH: 7 - LORROSA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND
Best Puppy Bitch: 33 - BUGARIVO MAIALINO
 

Best in show results - Keith Nathan .

BEST IN SHOW 4 - APPLEWEST A TOUCH OF BOLD AT CAEREDIN
BEST OPPOSITE SEX 28 - LORROSA I HAVE DREAMED
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW 14 - JACKINTABOX HARLEQUIN
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW 33 - BUGARIVO MAIALINO
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW 31 - BUGARIVO A MODO MIO
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW 30 - LATCHKEY PAPARAZZI
BEST SOLID COLOURED EXHIBIT IN SHOW 37 - BUGARIVO MINNIE THE MINX
 

Class: A - Special Award Junior 7 entries

9. - MCROBS MISS MERCEDES WITH KABELFENDI

12. - TARANUT MEDEA

13. - JASRUMJARVIE MIDNIGHT STAR

17. - VANDENROB VANESSA VIA GLENAULD

20. - BOUNCYPARADE KALASHNIKOV

22. - GLENAULD THE HURRICANE AT BORESTONE

23. - GALDENOCH DROGON

1st 9      2nd 20      3rd 13      Res      

Class: B - Special Award Post Graduate 7 entries

4. - APPLEWEST A TOUCH OF BOLD AT CAEREDIN

8. - PORTH MOONAGE DAYDREAM AT KABELFENDI

14. - JACKINTABOX HARLEQUIN

21. - BORESTONE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

26. - BELLEBOX TOP TRICK

27. - LORROSA HEAD FULL OF DREAMS

39. - CRAIGPARK RIVER OF HOPE

1st 4      2nd 27      3rd 26      Res 14     

Class: C - Special Award Open 3 entries

7. - LORROSA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND

10. - STARRYEYED KISSES AT KABELFENDI

28. - LORROSA I HAVE DREAMED

1st 7      2nd 28      3rd 10      Res      
 

Not for competition

1 - CARKENNAR GIMMIE SHELTER
3 - WILFLO VALLEY STUMPER